Must Drink More Milk [Credits]

Title of spot(s): Cell Phone Charms
Client: BC Dairy Foundation

PRODUCTION COMPANY
Production Company/City/State: Bent Image Lab, Portland, OR
Supervising Director: Rob Shaw
Director: Jun Seo Hahm
Creative Partner: Chel White
Executive Producer: Ray Di Carlo
Senior Producer: Tsui Ling Toomer
Producer: Donielle Howard
Coordinator: Chris Barber
Director of Photography: Jean-Margaret Thomas
Gaffer: Greg Wick
Assistant Camera: Key Grip:
Grip 1:
Best Boy Electric:
Stage: Jim Birkett
Art Director: Kimi Kaplowitz,
Art Department Coordinator: Mary Blankenburg
Storyboard Artist and Character Design: Jun Seo Hahm
Lead Carpenters: Greg Fosmire, Josh Drescher
Scenics: Brett Superstar
Production Assistants: Justin Warner, Chris Herndon, Evan Stewart, Danny Hayes,
Assistant Production Coordinator: Chris Barber
CG Technical Director Lead: AJ DeFlaminis
Technical Director: Devon Myron
CG Animators: Eric Scheur, Dennis Rivera

AGENCY Tribal DDB, Vancouver, Canada
Creative director: Cosmo Campbell
Producer: Ryan McCormick
Art Director: Michael Hansen
Copywriter: Ryan Leeson

POST
Editorial Company/City/State: Bent Image Lab, Portland, OR
Editorial Supervisor: n/a
Editor: Jon Weigand
Colorist:
Post Production Supervisor:
Composite Artists (After Effects): Steve Schultz
Composite Artists (2D): Kevin Darcy, Evan Larimore, Ezra Harding, Tarn Fox, Orland Nutt

Title of spot(s): Smack Talking Goldfish
Client: BC Dairy Foundation

PRODUCTION COMPANY
Production Company/City/State: Bent Image Lab, Portland, OR
Director: Rob Shaw
Web Content Director and Co- Director: n/a
Executive Producer: Ray Di Carlo
Senior Producer: Tsui Ling Toomer
Producer: Donielle Howard
Coordinator: Chris Barber
Director of Photography: Jean-Margaret Thomas
Gaffer: Assistant Camera: Key Grip: Greg Wick
Grip 1:
Best Boy Electric:
Stage: Jim Birkett
Art Director: Kimi Kaplowitz
Character Design: Kimi Kaplowitz, Huy Vu
Storyboard Artist: Ben Burch
Set Designer: Greg Fosmire
Puppet Sculptor: Sarah Frechette
Art Department: Mary Blankenburg, Justin Warner, Brett Superstar, Josh Drescher, Jayme Hansen,
Puppeteer:
Principal Animators: Jen Prokopowicz, Eric Urban
Additional Animators: n/a

AGENCY Tribal DDB, Vancouver, Canada
Creative director: Cosmo Campbell
Producer: Ryan McCormick
Art Director: Michael Hansen
Copywriter: Ryan Leeson

POST
Editorial Company/City/State: Bent Image Lab, Portland, OR
Editorial Supervisor: n/a
Editor: Jay Twenge
Colorist:
Post Production Supervisor: Tarn Fox
Composite Artists (After Effects): Orland Nutt, Evan Larimore
Composite Artists (2D): Kevin Darcy, Ashlea Burke

Title of spot(s): Mousetrap
Client: BC Dairy Foundation

PRODUCTION COMPANY
Production Company/City/State: Bent Image Lab, Portland, OR
Director: Rob Shaw
Web Content Director and Co- Director: n/a
Executive Producer: Ray Di Carlo
Senior Producer: Tsui Ling Toomer
Producer: Donielle Howard
Coordinator: Chris Barber
Director of Photography: Jean-Margaret Thomas
Gaffer: Assistant Camera: Key Grip: Greg Wick
Grip 1:
Best Boy Electric:
Stage: Jim Birkett
Art Director: Kimi Kaplowitz
Storyboard Artist and Character Design:
Set Designer: Greg Fosmire
Puppet Sculptor: Chris Herndon
Art Department: Mary Blankenburg, Justin Warner, Brett Superstar, Josh Drescher, Jayme Hansen, Sarah Frechette
Puppeteer:
Principal Animators: Sarah Hulin
Additional Animators: n/a

AGENCY Tribal DDB, Vancouver, Canada
Creative director: Cosmo Campbell
Producer: Ryan McCormick
Art Director: Michael Hansen
Copywriter: Ryan Leeson

POST
Editorial Company/City/State: Bent Image Lab, Portland, OR
Editorial Supervisor: n/a
Editor: Steven Schultz
Colorist:
Post Production Supervisor:
Composite Artists (After Effects): Evan Larimore
Composite Artists (2D):

Title of spot(s): Statue Race
Webcast date:
Client: BC Dairy Foundation

PRODUCTION COMPANY
Production Company/City/State: Bent Image Lab, Portland, OR
Director: Solomon Burbridge
Web Content Director and Co- Director: n/a
Executive Producer: Ray Di Carlo
Senior Producer: Tsui Ling Toomer
Producer: Donielle Howard
Coordinator: Chris Barber
Director of Photography: Jean-Margaret Thomas
Gaffer: Assistant Camera: Key Grip: Greg Wick
Grip 1:
Best Boy Electric:
Stage: Jim Birkett
Art Director: Kimi Kaplowitz
Storyboard Artist and Character Design: Ben Burch
Set Designer: Greg Fosmire
Puppet Sculptor: Christiane Cegavske
Art Department: Mary Blankenburg, Justin Warner, Brett Superstar, Chris Herndon, Jayme Hansen, Sarah Frechette
Puppeteer:
Principal Animators: Jen Prokopowicz
Additional Animators: n/a

AGENCY Tribal DDB, Vancouver, Canada
Creative director: Cosmo Campbell
Producer: Ryan McCormick
Art Director: Michael Hansen
Copywriter: Ryan Leeson

POST
Editorial Company/City/State: Bent Image Lab, Portland, OR
Editorial Supervisor: n/a
Editor: Steven Schultz
Colorist:
Post Production Supervisor:
Composite Artists (After Effects): Evan Larimore
Composite Artists (2D): Kevin Darcy, Evan Larimore, Ezra Harding, Tarn Fox, Orland Nutt, Jay Twenge

About the author

Justin Cone

/ justincone.com
Together with Carlos El Asmar, Justin co-founded Motionographer, F5 and The Motion Awards. He currently lives in Austin, Texas with is wife, son and fluffball of a dog. Before taking on Motionographer full-time, Justin worked in various capacities at Psyop, NBC-Universal, Apple, Adobe and SCAD.

Join Motionographer on Patreon!

For as little as 7 cents a day, join our Patreon community and shape Motionographer's future!